Corporate Partners

Our Corporate Partners commit to putting their developing leaders through the Program, providing high calibre candidates for selection as Observers.

These organisations also provide valuable support to the Program in other ways including the provision of venues for events and training sessions, speakers and introductions and recommendations to their connections in the not-for-profit sector.

Australian Securities Exchange

Bain & Company

Boston Consulting Group

Gilbert + Tobin

Macquarie

McKinsey and Company

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Qantas

Scentre Group

ShineWing

UBS (Australia)

Vicinity Centres

Strategic Partners

Our valued Strategic Partners play a crucial role in supporting and promoting the Program by providing warm introductions to well governed organisations and significant support and services to the Program.

Australian Institute Of Company Directors

Jewish Care Victoria

Jewish Communal Appeal

Philanthropy Australia

The Asian Leadership Project

The Ethics Centre

Government Organisations

Creative Victoria

Victorian Rural Women’s Network

Not-For-Profit Organisations

Our participating Not-For-Profit Organisations provide a highly valuable opportunity for Observers to experience first hand a board at work

Sydney

10x10 Philanthropy

Art Gallery of NSW

Arts Law Centre of Australia

Assoc. of Childrens Welfare Agencies

Aurora Education Foundation

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Jewish Funders

Australian Publishers Association

Australian Recording Industry Association

Australian Theatre for Young People

Bayside BEC

Bell Shakespeare

Belvoir St. Theatre

Benevolent Society

B'nai B'rith Retirement Villages

Bus Stop Films

Carriageworks

CDH Australia

Child Abuse Prevention Services

Compton School

Cure Cancer

Documentary Australia Foundation

Epilepsy Action Australia

Foundation for National Parks & Wildlife

Good360

Good Return

Hills Montessori Society

JCA

JewishCare

Kartiane

LOKAHI

Montefiore Home

Montessori East

Moriah College

Mount Sinai

Multiple Sclerosis Research Australia

Museum Of Contemporary Art

Northcott

NSW Board of Jewish Education

NSW Jewish Board of Deputies

OzHarvest

PIANC Australia

Public Interest Advocacy Centre

Realise Business

Refugee Advice and Casework Service (RACS)

School Aid

Shalom

Shaun Parker & Company

Starlight Foundation

Support Act

Sydney Jewish Museum

Sydney Story Factory

Sydney Theatre Company

Sydney Writers Festival

The Emanuel School

The Ethics Centre

The LBW Trust

United Israel Appeal

Walkley Foundation

Wentworth Community Housing

Wolper Jewish Hospital

Women in Banking and Finance

Womens' Housing Company

Women's Plans Foundation

Youth 2 Israel

Melbourne

Abbotsford Convent

Aboriginal Housing Victoria

Ardoch

Arts Access Victoria

Asylum Seekers Resource Centre

Australian Centre for Moving Images

Australian Jewish Funders

Australian National Academy of Music

Australian Progress

Australian Volunteers International

Breast Cancer Network Australia

Castlemaine State Festival

Chunky Move

cohealth

Community Security Group Victoria

Consumer Action Law Centre

Creative Partnerships Australia

Deloitte Foundation

Diabetes Victoria

Family Life

FareShare

Fitted For Work

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Gardiner Foundation

Geelong Grammar School

Glenelg Hopkins CMA

Infoxchange Australia

Jewish Care Victoria

Jewish Museum of Australia

Koorie Heritage Trust

Lucy Guerin Inc.

Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

Melbourne International Film Festival

Melbourne Olympic Parks Trust

Melbourne Recital Centre

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Writers Festival

Montslavat

Multicultural Arts Victoria

National Council of Jewish Women of Australia Victoria

Neami National

Ovarian Cancer Australia

Oxfam Australia

PANDA

Philanthropy Australia Melbourne

Phillip Adams Ballet Lab

Public Galleries Association of Victoria

Rebecca Jane Foundation

Regional Arts Victoria

Relationship Matters

RSPCA Victoria

Sacred Heart Mission

Save the Children Australia

South West TAFE

Spectrum Migrant Resource Centre

Stand Up

State Library Victoria

State Sport Centres Trust

The Australian Ballet

The Nature Conservancy Australia

Trust for Nature

Victorian Farmers Federation

Victorian Institute of Sport

Victorian Opera

Victorian Women's Trust

WaterAid

Writers Victoria

Please see our FAQs for answers to any questions that you may have.